Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
SPM-AFC-1070 Air Filter Cartridge
SPM-AFC-1070 Air Filter Cartridge
SPM-AFC-1070 Air Filter Cartridge, dimension drawing
  • SKU: SPM-AFC-1070
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time

SPM-AFC-1070 Air Filter Cartridge

$18.41 USD
Live shipping rates below.
This aftermarket air filter cartridge, SPM part number SPM-AFC-1070, is a direct replacement for filters used in Pneumofore UP 2 Old Type compressors. It also fits equipment from Alup, Atlas Copco, and DEUTZ-FAHR. With an outer diameter of 93 mm, total height of 173 mm, and largest inner diameter of 43 mm, it is built to the original dimensions and ratings. The cartridge weighs 0.435 kg and is designed for reliable filtration in industrial applications. TECHNICAL PROPERTIES & CROSS REFERENCES
Specifications
Total Height 173 mm (6 13/16")
Product Net Weight 0.435 kg (0.96 lbs)
Largest Inner Diameter 43 mm (1 11/16")
Smallest Inner Diameter 8.5 mm (11/32")
Outer Diameter 93 mm (3 21/32")
Stat. HS-Code 84149000
Country of Manufacture China
Compatible Equipment
Pneumofore
UP 2 Old Type
Cross References
Brand Code
Aias 31042
Air Supply Co (ASC) 182877
Alup 17200002
Atlas Copco 1619622000
Atlas Copco 2255300170
DEUTZ-FAHR 2165021
DEUTZ-FAHR 2165024
Fai Filtri CA-1366
Fleetguard AF25670
Fluitek FLK04-01386
HiFi Filter SA 10695
Knorr Bremse 800089237195
Krone 270008180
Mahle 5041694
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummel 450355114
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummel 4504355114
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummel 4504355154
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummel C 1043/1
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummel C10431
Noitech NA 016560
Oxfil AF.4077
Pfeiffer P416126101
Pneumofore 040.428
Pneumofore 040428
Pneumofore 40428
Sofin SAC0069
Sotras SA 6165
Sotras SA6165
Sotras SA6185
Spare Part Mart SPM-AFC-1070
Stenhoj 213146
T.G. Filter TGA 511
Virgis Filter CH12985
Virgis Filter CH13297

Price Beat Guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
FilterFinder Online USD 23.00 9 Oct 2026
eBay (4 aftermarket sellers) USD 35.09 to 82.97 9 Oct 2026
The Air Market USD 44.91 9 Oct 2026
G&T Engine Parts USD 55.81 9 Oct 2026
Air Compressor Services USD 68.50 9 Oct 2026
Compressor Parts Express USD 216.67 9 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 18.41 Today

Our price of USD 18.41 is 20% to 92% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Use Cases & Applications

High-Dust Environments
In dusty workshops or construction sites, this filter cartridge captures airborne particulates before they enter the compressor intake, reducing wear on internal components and extending service life.

Continuous-Duty Operations
For compressors running long shifts, this filter maintains consistent airflow and protects against contaminants, minimising unplanned downtime and maintenance frequency.

Fleet Maintenance Consolidation
If your fleet includes Pneumofore UP 2 Old Type units alongside Alup or Atlas Copco equipment, this single cartridge simplifies inventory management and ensures uniform filtration quality.

Remote Site Servicing
When servicing compressors in remote locations, this lightweight cartridge (0.435 kg) is easy to transport and replace on-site, keeping equipment operational without heavy logistics.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I confirm this filter fits my Pneumofore UP 2 Old Type compressor?

Check the total height (173 mm), outer diameter (93 mm), and largest inner diameter (43 mm) against your current filter. Our SPM part number SPM-AFC-1070 is verified to fit the Pneumofore UP 2 Old Type.

What is the filtration rating of this cartridge?

The specific filtration rating is not provided in our verified specifications. For detailed media information, please contact our support team.

What are the thread or mounting dimensions?

The smallest inner diameter is 8.5 mm, but thread type and pitch are not specified. Verify the mounting interface on your compressor or consult the original filter.

Is this an OEM or genuine part?

No, this is an aftermarket replacement built to the original dimensions and ratings. It is not manufactured by the original equipment brand.

How often should I replace this air filter?

Replacement intervals depend on operating conditions. Inspect the filter every 500 hours or monthly, and replace if visibly dirty or restricted. Follow your compressor manufacturer's guidelines.

What delivery and guarantee options are available?

We offer worldwide shipping with tracking, a 30-day money-back guarantee, and a price-beat guarantee. Contact us for specific delivery times to your location.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.

RELATED PRODUCTS

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder