Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
Busch 532000006 Aftermarket Air Filter Element, 196 mm, photo 1
Busch 532000006 Aftermarket Air Filter Element, 196 mm, photo 2
Busch 532000006 Aftermarket Air Filter Element, 196 mm, photo 3

Busch 532000006 Aftermarket Air Filter Element, 196 mm

$28.70 USD
  • SKU: SPM-AFC-3190
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time
  • Weight: 1.46 kg (3.22 lb)
Keep a spare: buy 2 and the second one is 5% off ($27.26)
Members earn 28 points on this order. Join today to earn 200 points off your first order.
Busch 532000006, direct aftermarket replacement. Busch 0532000006 is an air filter element, 192 mm inside and 196 mm (7.72 in) high. The same element is listed under 28 other numbers from Aias, Air Supply Co (ASC), Becker, DEUTZ-FAHR, DVP and others, all in the cross reference table below.

The air filter cleans the air the machine draws in, so dust and grit never reach the compression stage, the oil or the separator. Every element is checked against the part number before it ships, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee, worldwide delivery and price beat guarantee. Technical properties & cross references
Specifications
Part Type Air Filter Element
Replaces Busch 0532000006
Outer Diameter 256 mm (10.08 in)
Inside Diameter 192 mm (7 9/16")
Height 196 mm (7.72 in)
Media Pleated filter paper
Stat. HS-Code 842131
Country of Manufacture China
Cross references
Brand Code
Aias 31005
Air Supply Co (ASC) 103050
Air Supply Co (ASC) 182249
Becker 84149090
Becker 909517
Busch 0532000006
Busch 532000006
Busch 532006000
Busch 94501001
DEUTZ-FAHR 01442242021
DEUTZ-FAHR 3359871
DVP 1801061
Elmo Rietschle 730516
Elmo Rietschle 731894
Elmo Rietschle 7318940000
Fai Filtri CA-1009
Fluitek A 100076-A
HiFi Filter SA 19005
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell 4524053111
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell 4524053114
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell C26240
Noitech NA 007560
SF Filter SL 8479
Sofin SAC0097
Solberg 856
Sotras SA 6075
Spare Part Mart SPM-AFC-3190
T.G. Filter TGA 8068
Volvo 6631290
Volvo 6631299

Price beat guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
Oxfil USD 35.87 16 Oct 2026
FilterFinder Online USD 56.00 16 Oct 2026
eBay (6 aftermarket sellers) USD 63.45 to 113.76 25 Oct 2026
The Air Market USD 64.96 16 Oct 2026
Air Compressor Services USD 151.50 16 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 28.70 Today

Our price of USD 28.70 is 20% to 81% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Use cases & applications

Scheduled service
Check the air filter at every service and change it at the interval in the machine's service plan, and sooner in dusty air or when the service indicator shows red.

Breakdown spares
Keep one on the shelf so a loaded air filter element does not stop the machine while parts are ordered.

Workshop and fleet stock
Workshops looking after several machines can stock this one element under any of its 29 part numbers.

Frequently asked questions

Is this a genuine Busch 0532000006?

No. It is an aftermarket air filter element made to replace the Busch 0532000006. It is not made by or affiliated with Busch, and the part number is used only to show what it replaces.

Will it fit my machine?

It replaces the element numbered Busch 0532000006 and the other numbers in the cross reference table. Check the number on the old element or in the machine's parts list, or measure it: this one is 192 mm inside and 196 mm (7.72 in) high.

When should I change the element?

Check the air filter at every service and change it at the interval in the machine's service plan, and sooner in dusty air or when the service indicator shows red.

How do I fit it?

Stop the machine. Open the air filter housing, take out the old element and wipe the housing clean with a damp cloth. Fit the new element so it seats evenly on its seal, close the housing and reset the service indicator.

Do you ship to my country?

Yes, we ship worldwide. Shipping is calculated at checkout, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee and price beat guarantee.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.

Related products

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder