Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
Fleetguard AF890 Aftermarket Air Filter Element, 558 mm, photo 1
Fleetguard AF890 Aftermarket Air Filter Element, 558 mm, photo 2
Fleetguard AF890 Aftermarket Air Filter Element, 558 mm, photo 3

Fleetguard AF890 Aftermarket Air Filter Element, 558 mm

$19.20 USD
  • SKU: SPM-AFC-3360
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time
  • Weight: 1.47 kg (3.24 lb)
Keep a spare: buy 2 and the second one is 5% off ($18.24)
Members earn 19 points on this order. Join today to earn 200 points off your first order.
Fleetguard AF890, direct aftermarket replacement. Ingersoll Rand 35123520 is an air filter element, 180 mm inside and 558 mm (21.97 in) high. The same element is listed under 45 other numbers from Air Supply Co (ASC), Apureda, Atlas Copco, CPT, Chicago Pneumatic and others, all in the cross reference table below.

The air filter cleans the air the machine draws in, so dust and grit never reach the compression stage, the oil or the separator. Every element is checked against the part number before it ships, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee, worldwide delivery and price beat guarantee. Technical properties & cross references
Specifications
Part Type Air Filter Element
Replaces Ingersoll Rand 35123520
Outer Diameter 210 mm (8.27 in)
Inside Diameter 180 mm (7 3/32")
Height 558 mm (21.97 in)
Media Pleated filter paper
Stat. HS-Code 842131
Country of Manufacture China
Cross references
Brand Code
Air Supply Co (ASC) 101775
Air Supply Co (ASC) 102270
Apureda 3211120560
Atlas Copco 2255300157
Atlas Copco 2914501300
Atlas Copco 6211440600
Chicago Pneumatic 2PS424
Chicago Pneumatic 2PS4240
Chicago Pneumatic 3PS424
Compair-Demag 438122
Compair-Demag 9826251350002
CPT 53PS4240
Donaldson P116446
Donaldson P132603
Donaldson P151385
Donaldson P151458
Donaldson P151908
Fai Filtri CA-1283
Fleetguard AF890
Fluitek A 083220-C
Gardner Denver 1157456
Gardner Denver 2109568
Gardner Denver 5842685
Grimmer Schmidt 30092
HiFi Filter SA 10840
Ingersoll Rand 35123120
Ingersoll Rand 35123520
Ingersoll Rand 35714690
Ingersoll Rand 35718675
Ingersoll Rand 35778422
Ingersoll Rand 38778422
Ingersoll Rand 91780841
Joy 543298-05
Joy 5432980005
Keltec KC265016
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell C 21 207/1
Noitech NA 037460
Quincy 124533-001
Schramm 50009630
Schramm OHL378
Sotras SA6374
Spare Part Mart SPM-AFC-3360
Sullair 48263
Sullair 48463
Sullair 615400
Virgis Filter CH2117070
Worthington Creyssensac 2080142

Price beat guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
FilterFinder Online USD 24.00 17 Oct 2026
Oxfil USD 75.09 17 Oct 2026
The Air Market USD 168.27 17 Oct 2026
Air Compressor Services USD 222.50 17 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 19.20 Today

Our price of USD 19.20 is 20% to 91% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Use cases & applications

Scheduled service
Check the air filter at every service and change it at the interval in the machine's service plan, and sooner in dusty air or when the service indicator shows red.

Breakdown spares
Keep one on the shelf so a loaded air filter element does not stop the machine while parts are ordered.

Workshop and fleet stock
Workshops looking after several machines can stock this one element under any of its 46 part numbers.

Frequently asked questions

Is this a genuine Ingersoll Rand 35123520?

No. It is an aftermarket air filter element made to replace the Ingersoll Rand 35123520. It is not made by or affiliated with Ingersoll Rand, and the part number is used only to show what it replaces.

Will it fit my machine?

It replaces the element numbered Ingersoll Rand 35123520 and the other numbers in the cross reference table. Check the number on the old element or in the machine's parts list, or measure it: this one is 180 mm inside and 558 mm (21.97 in) high.

When should I change the element?

Check the air filter at every service and change it at the interval in the machine's service plan, and sooner in dusty air or when the service indicator shows red.

How do I fit it?

Stop the machine. Open the air filter housing, take out the old element and wipe the housing clean with a damp cloth. Fit the new element so it seats evenly on its seal, close the housing and reset the service indicator.

Do you ship to my country?

Yes, we ship worldwide. Shipping is calculated at checkout, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee and price beat guarantee.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.

Related products

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder