Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
Amber LED Forklift Strobe Light, 12 to 80V, Universal Beacon
Amber LED Forklift Strobe Light, 12 to 80V, Universal Beacon
Amber LED Forklift Strobe Light, 12 to 80V, Universal Beacon

Amber LED Forklift Strobe Light, 12 to 80V, Universal Beacon

$24.00 USD
  • SKU: SPM-FLP-4009-P1
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time
  • Weight: 0.3 kg (0.66 lb)
Members earn 24 points on this order. Join today to earn 200 points off your first order.

An amber LED strobe beacon for forklifts and warehouse trucks that runs on any supply from 12 to 80 V DC, so one light fits 12 V engine trucks and 24, 36, 48 and 80 V battery electric trucks without a converter.

30 LEDs flash behind an amber lens on a flat base that bolts down through two holes at 85 mm centres. It stands 127 mm tall on a 100 x 70 mm base and connects with a two wire lead. The table below lists 77 forklift strobe part numbers from 18 makes that are 12 to 80 V amber strobes of this kind.

Technical properties & sizes

Specifications
Voltage 12 to 80 V DC
Light Source 30 LEDs
Colour Amber lens
Flash Pattern Single strobe pattern
Height 127 mm (5 in)
Lens Diameter at Top 65 mm (2 9/16 in)
Base 100 x 70 mm (3 15/16 x 2 3/4 in)
Mounting Flat base, 2 bolt holes at 85 mm (3 3/8 in) centres
Wiring Two wire flying lead, red positive and black negative
Replaces 77 forklift part numbers from 18 makes (table below)
Condition New, aftermarket
Stat. HS-Code 851220
Country of Manufacture China
Compatibility

Forklift makes in the part number table

BakerCaterpillar (Towmotor)ClarkCrownDrexelGMHysterIntrupaJungheinrichKomatsuLPMLegendMitsubishiNissanRaymondSteinbockToyotaYale

Fit is by voltage and mounting: any truck with a 12 to 80 V DC beacon supply and room for a 100 x 70 mm base.

Forklift Part Numbers This Strobe Replaces

77 forklift strobe part numbers, matched by voltage and type. Check the number on your old strobe or in your parts manual.

Brand Part number
Spare Part Mart SPM-FLP-4009
Baker 0009741800
Baker 9741801
Caterpillar (Towmotor) 0922745
Caterpillar (Towmotor) 0926616
Caterpillar (Towmotor) 1177378
Caterpillar (Towmotor) 2I7875
Caterpillar (Towmotor) 9110607100
Caterpillar (Towmotor) 9710408111
Caterpillar (Towmotor) 97C6000100
Clark 1805394
Clark 2771995
Clark 2814762
Clark 4319078
Clark 933939
Crown 127651-001
Crown 127651-1
Crown 340004-1
Drexel 1413815
GM 0483-214M
Hyster 1307508
Hyster 1374922
Hyster 1382130
Hyster 1399474
Hyster 1517984
Hyster 2033509
Hyster 2305982
Hyster 2308357
Hyster 2796366
Hyster 3055519
Hyster 3063050
Hyster 3100792
Hyster 3111300
Intrupa 35-911A
Intrupa 35-915A
Intrupa 35-917A
Intrupa 35-9313A
Intrupa 35-9372A
Intrupa 35-9512A
Intrupa 35-9524A
Intrupa 35-9536A
Intrupa 35-9548A
Intrupa 35-9612A
Intrupa 35-9613A
Intrupa 35-9624A
Intrupa 35-9636A
Intrupa 35-9648A
Intrupa 35-9672A
Jungheinrich 50019231
Komatsu 3EA-56-F1211
Legend 3OKN6616
LPM 350-7000-A
LPM 350-8470A
Mitsubishi 9110607100
Mitsubishi 922745
Mitsubishi 926616
Mitsubishi 9710408111
Nissan 605-917A
Raymond 591-556-002
Steinbock 5003534
Toyota 00591-08355-81
Toyota 00591-31938-81
Toyota 00591-32587-81
Toyota 00591-33436-81
Toyota 00591-51543-81
Toyota 56680-U2002-71
Yale 220072059
Yale 277035100
Yale 520038897
Yale 520065601
Yale 520065602
Yale 520065604
Yale 580000037
Yale 580010447
Yale 580033459
Yale 751642306
Yale 751642310
Yale 752511402

Applications & use cases

Pedestrian warning
A flashing amber beacon tells people on foot that a truck is working nearby, well before they can hear it. Many sites make a working beacon part of the daily truck check.

Replacing a cracked or dead beacon
Beacons on the overhead guard take knocks from racking and doorways. A cracked lens lets water in and the LEDs fail soon after, so replace the whole light.

Mixed voltage fleets
Because it runs on anything from 12 to 80 V, the same light suits engine trucks and every common battery voltage, so one part covers the whole fleet.

Adding a beacon
On trucks that never had one, wire it to a switched supply so it runs whenever the truck is keyed on. Use a fuse in the feed sized for the wiring.

Price beat guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
Aerial Equipment Parts USD 30.00 22 Oct 2026
Fast Lift Parts USD 53.24 23 Oct 2026
The Modern Shop (Modern Group) USD 58.00 22 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 24.00 Today

Our price of USD 24.00 is 20% to 59% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Frequently asked questions

Is this a genuine forklift maker's part?

No. It is an aftermarket amber LED strobe sold by Spare Part Mart. It is not made by or affiliated with Hyster, Yale, Toyota or any other forklift maker; their part numbers are listed only to show which strobes it replaces.

Will it run on my truck's voltage?

It runs on any DC supply from 12 to 80 V, which covers 12 V engine trucks and 24, 36, 48, 72 and 80 V battery electric trucks.

Will it fit the old mounting holes?

The base is 100 x 70 mm with two bolt holes at 85 mm centres. Measure the hole spacing of your old beacon; if it differs, drill two new holes in the guard or use an adaptor plate.

How do I wire it?

Red to the switched positive feed, black to negative. Fit an inline fuse in the positive feed and seal the joints against water.

Do you ship worldwide?

Yes. Shipping options and costs for your country are shown at checkout, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee and price beat guarantee.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.

Related products

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder