Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
Grimmer Schmidt 928997N Aftermarket Air Filter Element, 123 mm, photo 1
Grimmer Schmidt 928997N Aftermarket Air Filter Element, 123 mm, dimension drawing

Grimmer Schmidt 928997N Aftermarket Air Filter Element, 123 mm

$14.34 USD
  • SKU: SPM-AFC-3189
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time
  • Weight: 0.34 kg (0.75 lb)
Keep a spare: buy 2 and the second one is 5% off ($13.62)
Members earn 14 points on this order. Join today to earn 200 points off your first order.
Grimmer Schmidt 928997N, direct aftermarket replacement. Busch 0532000003 is an air filter element, 64 mm inside and 123 mm (4.84 in) high, rated 5 µm. The same element is listed under 68 other numbers from Air Maze, Air Supply Co (ASC), Alup, Becker, Boge and others, all in the cross reference table below.

The air filter cleans the air the machine draws in, so dust and grit never reach the compression stage, the oil or the separator. Every element is checked against the part number before it ships, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee, worldwide delivery and price beat guarantee. Technical properties & cross references
Specifications
Part Type Air Filter Element
Replaces Busch 0532000003
Outer Diameter 128 mm (5.04 in)
Inside Diameter 64 mm (2 17/32")
Height 123 mm (4.84 in)
Filtration Rating 5 µm
Media Pleated filter paper
Stat. HS-Code 842131
Country of Manufacture China
Cross references
Brand Code
Air Maze 94DM007
Air Maze UD100400107
Air Supply Co (ASC) 182248
Alup 17205247
Alup G395
Becker 84040207
Boge 569726300
Busch 0532000003
Busch 0532133020
Busch 532000003
Busch 532003000
Busch 532133020
Busch 94500701
Champion P04401A
Champion P4401A
Chicago Pneumatic 52541211
CPT 52PS541211
CPT N403698
Davey Fuller 40348
Davey Fuller 83001
Donaldson P786440
DVP 1801012
Elmo Rietschle 730519
Elmo Rietschle 7305190100
Fai Filtri CA-1506
Filtrec WP650
Fluitek FSN-1169-01
Gardner Denver 2116273
Grimmer Schmidt 928997
Grimmer Schmidt 928997N
HEIDELBERG HE-730519
HiFi Filter SA 1412
Ingersoll Rand 32158147
Ingersoll Rand 34148147
Ingersoll Rand 35148147
Ingersoll Rand 37165289
Ingersoll Rand 37802840
Ingersoll Rand W138331
Jaeger 10000116
Keltec KA135030
Keltec KA290018
Keltec KA300018
Keltec KC61008
Kobelco K5099
Landefeld F 112 VU E
Leybold 70413901
Leybold 71213283
Mako Compressor X0225
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell 4503753105
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell C1337
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell C1355
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell C475500
MIL'S 357339
Nash 5014022002
Noitech NA 012260
Palatek 521007
Pneumofore 042418
PVR-Rotant 000902
PVR-Rotant 902
Quincy 121724
Quincy 12735700000000000
SF Filter SL 8475
Sofin SAC0076
Solberg 848
Sotras SA6122
Spare Part Mart SPM-AFC-3189
Sullair 40079
Sullair 40099
T.G. Filter TGA 8051
Worthington Creyssensac ELM92

Price beat guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
eBay (6 aftermarket sellers) USD 16.69 to 24.55 25 Oct 2026
Oxfil USD 17.93 16 Oct 2026
The Air Market USD 23.98 16 Oct 2026
FilterFinder Online USD 125.00 16 Oct 2026
Compressor Parts Express USD 163.00 16 Oct 2026
Air Compressor Services USD 303.00 16 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 14.34 Today

Our price of USD 14.34 is 14% to 95% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Use cases & applications

Scheduled service
Check the air filter at every service and change it at the interval in the machine's service plan, and sooner in dusty air or when the service indicator shows red.

Breakdown spares
Keep one on the shelf so a loaded air filter element does not stop the machine while parts are ordered.

Workshop and fleet stock
Workshops looking after several machines can stock this one element under any of its 69 part numbers.

Frequently asked questions

Is this a genuine Busch 0532000003?

No. It is an aftermarket air filter element made to replace the Busch 0532000003. It is not made by or affiliated with Busch, and the part number is used only to show what it replaces.

Will it fit my machine?

It replaces the element numbered Busch 0532000003 and the other numbers in the cross reference table. Check the number on the old element or in the machine's parts list, or measure it: this one is 64 mm inside and 123 mm (4.84 in) high.

When should I change the element?

Check the air filter at every service and change it at the interval in the machine's service plan, and sooner in dusty air or when the service indicator shows red.

How do I fit it?

Stop the machine. Open the air filter housing, take out the old element and wipe the housing clean with a damp cloth. Fit the new element so it seats evenly on its seal, close the housing and reset the service indicator.

Do you ship to my country?

Yes, we ship worldwide. Shipping is calculated at checkout, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee and price beat guarantee.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.

Related products

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder