Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
SPM-AFC-3281 Air Filter Element, 254 x 420 mm, photo 1
SPM-AFC-3281 Air Filter Element, 254 x 420 mm, photo 2
SPM-AFC-3281 Air Filter Element, 254 x 420 mm, dimension drawing

SPM-AFC-3281 Air Filter Element, 254 x 420 mm

$24.21 USD
  • SKU: SPM-AFC-3281
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time
  • Weight: 1.81 kg (3.99 lb)
Keep a spare: buy 2 and the second one is 5% off ($23.00)
Members earn 24 points on this order. Join today to earn 200 points off your first order.
Donaldson P772545 is an air filter element, 254 mm (10.00 in) across, 134 mm inside and 420 mm (16.54 in) high. The same element is listed under 111 other numbers from Air Supply Co (ASC), Airman, Apureda, Atlas Copco, Bauer and others, all in the cross reference table below.

The air filter cleans the air the machine draws in, so dust and grit never reach the compression stage, the oil or the separator. Every element is checked against the part number before it ships, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee, worldwide delivery and price beat guarantee. Technical properties & cross references
Specifications
Part Type Air Filter Element
Replaces Donaldson P772545
Outside Diameter 254 mm (10.00 in)
Outer Diameter 254 mm (10.00 in)
Inside Diameter 134 mm (5 9/32")
Height 420 mm (16.54 in)
Media Pleated filter paper
Stat. HS-Code 842131
Country of Manufacture China
Cross references
Brand Code
Air Supply Co (ASC) 101791
Air Supply Co (ASC) 62075
Airman 3214306800
Apureda 3211120405
Atlas Copco 2255300148
Atlas Copco 2900534500
Atlas Copco 2914500400
Atlas Copco 29145044
Atlas Copco 2914504400
Atlas Copco 375829
Atlas Copco 6241822100
Atlas Copco ELM00054
Bauer N08567
Chinook 15600800
Compair-Demag 00515162
Compair-Demag 51516200
Compair-Demag 51562
Compair-Demag 982625039
DARI 017067001
Delsa DA 2269 K
Donaldson P108668
Donaldson P110554
Donaldson P113341
Donaldson P113374
Donaldson P113546
Donaldson P118166
Donaldson P119612
Donaldson P121673
Donaldson P126334
Donaldson P128218
Donaldson P128798
Donaldson P130768
Donaldson P131322
Donaldson P131328
Donaldson P131329
Donaldson P133140
Donaldson P136256
Donaldson P148381
Donaldson P152655
Donaldson P153355
Donaldson P158852
Donaldson P181064
Donaldson P182064
Donaldson P526755
Donaldson P770519
Donaldson P771545
Donaldson P772545
Donaldson P801843
Donaldson P811004
Donaldson P812016
Donaldson P900830
Donaldson XLP182064
Donaldson XLP772545
Ecoair BN08567
Ecoair N08567
Fai Filtri CA-1003
Fini 017067001
Fini 17067001
Fleetguard AF434K
Fleetguard AF434KM
Fleetguard AF4833
Fleetguard AF4857K
Fleetguard AF4857KM
Fleetguard AF486
Fleetguard AF4864
Fleetguard AF486K
Fluitek A 069163-C
FPZ CL9
Grimmer Schmidt 12425729
Grimmer Schmidt 925729
HiFi Filter SA 10384 K
Imer 637695
Ingersoll Rand 20938869
Ingersoll Rand 37949591
Ingersoll Rand 50938869
Ingersoll Rand 51190338
Ingersoll Rand 51204841
Ingersoll Rand 51204881
Ingersoll Rand 59825562
Ingersoll Rand 59825662
Ingersoll Rand 82079425
Ingersoll Rand 825562
Ingersoll Rand 92079425
Keltec KC205015
Leroi X43545
Maco Meudon 47542
Maco Meudon 521745
Maco Meudon 68521745
Mahle LX27
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell 4543155104
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell C 21 431
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell C21493
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell C643
Noitech NA 015260
Parise 6010040080
Pneumofore 905.276
Pneumofore CL 9
Sotras SA 6152
Sotras SA6052
Sotras SA6953
Spare Part Mart SPM-AFC-3281
Stenhoj 213077
Sullair 047542
Sullair 2250165545
Sullair 440303
Sullair 68521745
T.G. Filter TGA103K
Virgis Filter CH1011308
Worthington Creyssensac 208201
Worthington Creyssensac 418201
Worthington Creyssensac 6241822100
Worthington Creyssensac 6271419100
Worthington Creyssensac CLE 382

Price beat guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
Oxfil USD 30.26 17 Oct 2026
Compressor Parts Express USD 48.60 17 Oct 2026
The Air Market USD 100.69 17 Oct 2026
eBay, aftermarket seller USD 145.14 25 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 24.21 Today

Our price of USD 24.21 is 20% to 83% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Use cases & applications

Scheduled service
Check the air filter at every service and change it at the interval in the machine's service plan, and sooner in dusty air or when the service indicator shows red.

Breakdown spares
Keep one on the shelf so a loaded air filter element does not stop the machine while parts are ordered.

Workshop and fleet stock
Workshops looking after several machines can stock this one element under any of its 112 part numbers.

Frequently asked questions

Is this a genuine Donaldson P772545?

No. It is an aftermarket air filter element made to replace the Donaldson P772545. It is not made by or affiliated with Donaldson, and the part number is used only to show what it replaces.

Will it fit my machine?

It replaces the element numbered Donaldson P772545 and the other numbers in the cross reference table. Check the number on the old element or in the machine's parts list, or measure it: this one is 254 mm (10.00 in) across, 134 mm inside and 420 mm (16.54 in) high.

When should I change the element?

Check the air filter at every service and change it at the interval in the machine's service plan, and sooner in dusty air or when the service indicator shows red.

How do I fit it?

Stop the machine. Open the air filter housing, take out the old element and wipe the housing clean with a damp cloth. Fit the new element so it seats evenly on its seal, close the housing and reset the service indicator.

Do you ship to my country?

Yes, we ship worldwide. Shipping is calculated at checkout, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee and price beat guarantee.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.

Related products

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder