Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
Filtrec A421G15 Aftermarket Oil Filter (SPM-OIL-1020)

Filtrec A421G15 Aftermarket Oil Filter

$65.61 USD
  • SKU: SPM-OIL-1020
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time
  • Weight: 2.08 kg (4.59 lb)
Keep a spare: buy 2 and the second one is 5% off ($62.33)
Universal Filter Strap Wrench for Oil, Fuel a...: $9.59 $9.12 with this part
Copper Sealing Washer Assortment Kit, M5 to M...: $8.63 $8.20 with this part
Members earn 65 points on this order. Join today to earn 200 points off your first order.
Filtrec A421G15, direct aftermarket replacement. This aftermarket oil filter is a direct replacement for filters used in Ingersoll Rand NIRVANA and XHP series compressors. It features inorganic microfibre media with a 12 µm filtration rating, ensuring effective removal of contaminants. With a working pressure of 25 bar and burst pressure of 54 bar, it is built to the original dimensions and ratings for reliable performance. The filter has a UN 1"3/4 female bottom thread, body height 295 mm, and outer diameter 117 mm. Choose this cost-effective alternative for your compressor maintenance needs. Technical properties & cross references
Specifications
Burst Pressure 54 bar (783 PSI)
Element Collapse pressure 15 bar (218 PSI)
Filtration Media Inorganic Microfibers 12 µm
Media type Inorganic Microfibers
Filtration Rating 12 µm
Body Height 295 mm (11 5/8")
Total Height 299.1 mm (11 25/32")
Thread UN 1"3/4 Female Bottom 12
Type UN
Thread Size 1"3/4
Orientation Female
Position Bottom
Product Net Weight 2.08 kg (4.59 lbs)
Working Pressure 25 bar (363 PSI)
Outer Diameter 117 mm (4 19/32")
Stat. HS-Code 84149000
Country of Manufacture China
Cross references
Brand Code
Compair-Demag 00262078
Fai Filtri CSD-400-0-0-A10-V
Fai Filtri CSD-400-0-0-A16-A
Fai Filtri CSD-400-0-0-A16-V
Filtrec A421G15
HiFi Filter SH 66672
Ingersoll Rand 36860336
Ingersoll Rand 36897346
Ingersoll Rand 39856836
Ingersoll Rand 39897346
Ingersoll Rand 39911631
Leroi 43.1019.1
Leroi 43.893.1
Leroi 43.898.1
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummel XWD1-8181
Noitech NO 017780
Oxfil OF.9033
Sotras SH 8177
Spare Part Mart SPM-OIL-1020

Price beat guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
SONA Filtration USD 82.00 13 Oct 2026
Air Compressor Services USD 91.50 13 Oct 2026
FilterFinder Online USD 106.00 13 Oct 2026
Oxfil USD 110.96 16 Oct 2026
The Air Market USD 125.27 13 Oct 2026
Hydrafil USD 151.95 13 Oct 2026
Compressor Parts Express USD 269.00 13 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 65.61 Today

Our price of USD 65.61 is 20% to 76% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Use cases & applications

Continuous-Duty Compressor Operation
For compressors running 24/7, such as Ingersoll Rand NIRVANA IRN132K-2S models, this filter handles high working pressures up to 25 bar without compromising flow. Its 12 µm media captures fine particles that cause wear, extending oil life and reducing unplanned downtime.

Harsh Industrial Environments
In dusty or contaminated settings like construction sites or mining operations, the inorganic microfibre media effectively traps abrasive particles. The robust construction with a collapse pressure of 15 bar ensures the filter maintains integrity even under challenging conditions.

Fleet Maintenance and Inventory Consolidation
If you manage multiple Ingersoll Rand compressors, including NIRVANA IRN90K-2S and XHP 1070 W models, this single filter part number simplifies stock management. Its compatibility across various models reduces the need to hold multiple filter types, streamlining your inventory.

Planned Preventive Maintenance Schedules
When following OEM-recommended oil change intervals, this aftermarket filter provides a direct replacement for the original. Its consistent dimensions and thread ensure a hassle-free swap, keeping your maintenance routine on track without delays.

Frequently asked questions

How do I confirm this filter fits my Ingersoll Rand compressor?

Check your compressor's serial number against the verified list. For example, it fits NIRVANA IRN132K-2S from s/n 2860000 and XHP 760 from s/n 860107 up to s/n 860499. If your model is not listed, please contact us with your model and serial number for verification.

What is the filtration rating and media type?

The filter uses inorganic microfibre media with a filtration rating of 12 µm. This media is designed to capture fine particulates that can cause engine wear, ensuring clean oil circulation.

What are the thread and dimensions?

The filter has a UN 1"3/4 female bottom thread. Its body height is 295 mm, total height 299.1 mm, and outer diameter 117 mm. Net weight is 2.08 kg.

Is this an OEM or genuine filter?

This is an aftermarket filter built to the original dimensions and ratings. It is a direct replacement for the original filter, not a genuine OEM part. It offers a cost-effective alternative without compromising performance.

How do I install this oil filter?

Installation is similar to the original filter. Ensure the mounting surface is clean, lubricate the gasket, and tighten by hand or with a filter wrench to the recommended torque. Always follow your compressor's service manual for proper procedure.

What are your delivery and guarantee terms?

We offer a 30-day money-back guarantee and a price-beat guarantee. Worldwide shipping with tracking is available. For specific delivery times, please contact us.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.

Related products

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder