Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
SPM-OIL-1146 Oil Filter

SPM-OIL-1146 Oil Filter

$31.38 USD
  • SKU: SPM-OIL-1146
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time
  • Weight: 1.59 kg (3.51 lb)
Keep a spare: buy 2 and the second one is 5% off ($29.81)
Universal Filter Strap Wrench for Oil, Fuel a...: $9.59 $9.12 with this part
Copper Sealing Washer Assortment Kit, M5 to M...: $8.63 $8.20 with this part
Members earn 31 points on this order. Join today to earn 200 points off your first order.
This filter is a high-capacity aftermarket oil filter designed for heavy-duty diesel engines. It uses cellulose filtration media with a 7 µm rating to capture fine contaminants, protecting critical engine components. With a burst pressure of 13.8 bar, this filter is built to handle demanding operating conditions. It serves as a direct replacement for filters used in equipment from Doosan, Hitachi, John Deere, Komatsu, and New Holland (CNH). Offering reliable performance at a competitive price, it is an ideal choice for fleet maintenance and replacement schedules. Technical properties & cross references
Specifications
Burst Pressure 13.8 bar (200 PSI)
Filtration Media Cellulose 7 µm
Media type Cellulose
Filtration Rating 7 µm
Total Height 450 mm (17 11/16")
Smallest Inner Diameter 110 mm (4 11/32")
Outer Diameter 150 mm (5 29/32")
Stat. HS-Code 84149000
Country of Manufacture China
Cross references
Brand Code
Amc HO1914
Amc KO1567
Asas AS233H
Baldwin PT483
Baldwin PT8896
Coopers HEM6053
Digoema DGMH50731
Donaldson HFP-55-1210
Donaldson P173237
Donaldson P551210
Donaldson P551334
Doosan 24749404A
Fai Filtri 001-7-0003
Fil Filter ML1225
Filda Filter Corp FH1003
Fleetguard HF6319
Fleetguard HF7953
Fram C7215
Hastings HF908
Hitachi 4050731
Hitachi 4180416
Hitachi 4206705
Hitachi 44206705
Hitachi 630808
Hitachi L4219713
Hyundai 24749404-A
John Deere TH109510
Kobelco 24046Z18
Kobelco 24046Z18P
Kobelco 24046Z73
Kobelco 2446R331
Kobelco 2446R331F1
Kobelco R36P0002
Kobelco YN50V00001P1
Kobelco YN50V00004F2
Kobelco YN50V00004F3
Komatsu 1786114160
Komatsu 2056051430
Komatsu 706301210
Luberfiner LH6319
Luberfiner LH8644
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummel HD15174
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummel HD151741x
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummel HD15174x
Napa 1654
New Holland (CNH) 4325820
New Holland (CNH) 71416240
New Holland (CNH) 71416241
New Holland (CNH) 71427115
New Holland (CNH) 71448557
New Holland (CNH) 76500400
New Holland (CNH) 77274007
Orenstein + Koppel (O&K) 1450160
Oxfil OF.8103
Rongsun RP905
Samsung 104100130
Samsung 1141-00040
Spare Part Mart SPM-OIL-1146
WIX 51588
WIX 51654
WIX 551654
Woodgate WGH6319
Yamaschin PX501A
Yamaschin YSK600715

Price beat guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
Oxfil USD 39.23 16 Oct 2026
eBay (4 aftermarket sellers) USD 44.34 to 59.99 14 Oct 2026
FilterFinder Online USD 57.00 14 Oct 2026
G&T Engine Parts USD 70.91 14 Oct 2026
Hydrafil USD 388.95 14 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 31.38 Today

Our price of USD 31.38 is 20% to 92% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Use cases & applications

High-Dust Environments
In construction and mining sites with heavy airborne debris, the 7 µm cellulose media effectively traps fine particles, reducing engine wear and extending oil life between changes.

Continuous-Duty Operations
For equipment running extended hours, such as generators or pumps, the robust 13.8 bar burst pressure ensures the filter withstands pressure spikes, maintaining consistent oil flow and protection.

Fleet Inventory Consolidation
With compatibility across multiple major brands like Komatsu and John Deere, this single filter simplifies stock management, reducing the number of part numbers needed for mixed fleets.

Remote or Off-Grid Maintenance
Its large 450 mm height and 150 mm outer diameter allow for extended service intervals, ideal for equipment in remote locations where frequent filter changes are impractical.

Frequently asked questions

How do I confirm this filter fits my specific machine?

Check your equipment's owner manual or current filter part number. This filter is a direct replacement for filters used by Doosan, Hitachi, John Deere, Komatsu, and New Holland. If you have a cross-reference from brands like Baldwin, Fleetguard, or Donaldson, this filter matches those specifications.

What is the filtration rating and media type?

This filter uses cellulose media with a filtration rating of 7 µm. Cellulose is a cost-effective material that provides efficient particle capture for standard operating conditions.

What are the dimensions and thread specifications?

The total height is 450 mm, outer diameter is 150 mm, and the smallest inner diameter is 110 mm. Thread details are not provided; verify your existing filter's thread size for compatibility.

Is this an OEM or aftermarket filter?

This is an aftermarket filter built to the original dimensions and ratings. It is a direct replacement for the original filter, offering equivalent performance at a lower cost.

How do I install this filter?

Installation is similar to standard spin-on filters. Ensure the mounting surface is clean, lubricate the gasket, hand-tighten until the gasket contacts, then tighten an additional 3/4 turn. Do not overtighten.

What delivery and guarantee options are available?

We offer worldwide shipping with tracking. Your purchase is backed by a 30-day money-back guarantee and a price-beat guarantee.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.

Related products

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder