Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
Noitech NS 001920 Aftermarket Air/Oil Separator Element, photo 1

Noitech NS 001920 Aftermarket Air/Oil Separator Element

$115.66 USD
  • SKU: SPM-SEP-3505
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time
  • Weight: 0.2 kg (0.44 lb)
Keep a spare: buy 2 and the second one is 5% off ($109.88)
Electronic Timer Condensate Drain Valve for A...: $25.02 $23.77 with this part
Nitrile (NBR) O-Ring Assortment Kit, Metric, ...: $9.36 $8.90 with this part
Members earn 115 points on this order. Join today to earn 200 points off your first order.
Noitech NS 001920, direct aftermarket replacement. Keltec KV295002 is an air/oil separator element. The same element is listed under 26 other numbers from Ceccato, Compair-Demag, Creyssensac, Fai Filtri, Flam and others, all in the cross reference table below.

The separator strips the fine oil mist out of the compressed air leaving the oil tank, so the oil stays in the compressor and the air going to the line is clean. Every element is checked against the part number before it ships, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee, worldwide delivery and price beat guarantee. Technical properties & cross references
Specifications
Part Type Air/Oil Separator Element
Replaces Keltec KV295002
Media Glass fibre coalescing
Stat. HS-Code 842139
Country of Manufacture China
Cross references
Brand Code
Ceccato 220090072
Ceccato 220091022
Ceccato 590411
Compair-Demag 11369300
Creyssensac 113693
Creyssensac 213026
Fai Filtri DFN-220470-1W
Flam SU2518
Grassair 0701280
HiFi Filter OS 5026
Keltec KV295002
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell 4900355201
Noitech NS 001920
SF Filter SAO58634
Sotras DB 2019
Sotras DB 2309
Sotras DB2324
Spare Part Mart SPM-SEP-3505
T.G. Filter 4220470
T.G. Filter 4220470PR
United Air Filter S138D0089
Worthington Creyssensac 220090022
Worthington Creyssensac 220092022
Worthington Creyssensac 220920022
Worthington Creyssensac 4110287
Worthington Creyssensac 6211369300
Worthington Creyssensac 6221302600
Worthington Creyssensac 6259041100

Price beat guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
Oxfil USD 144.58 19 Oct 2026
FilterFinder Online USD 340.00 19 Oct 2026
The Air Market USD 419.85 19 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 115.66 Today

Our price of USD 115.66 is 20% to 72% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Use cases & applications

Scheduled service
Change the separator at the hours in the compressor's service plan, usually together with the oil and the oil filter, and sooner if oil carry over or the separator pressure drop rises.

Breakdown spares
Keep one on the shelf so a loaded air/oil separator element does not stop the machine while parts are ordered.

Workshop and fleet stock
Workshops looking after several machines can stock this one element under any of its 27 part numbers.

Frequently asked questions

Is this a genuine Keltec KV295002?

No. It is an aftermarket air/oil separator element made to replace the Keltec KV295002. It is not made by or affiliated with Keltec, and the part number is used only to show what it replaces.

Will it fit my machine?

It replaces the element numbered Keltec KV295002 and the other numbers in the cross reference table. Check the number on the old element or in the machine's parts list.

When should I change the element?

Change the separator at the hours in the compressor's service plan, usually together with the oil and the oil filter, and sooner if oil carry over or the separator pressure drop rises.

How do I fit it?

Stop the compressor and let all the pressure out of the oil tank. Remove the old element, clean the sealing faces, fit the new element with its new gaskets and tighten evenly. Run the compressor and check for leaks.

Do you ship to my country?

Yes, we ship worldwide. Shipping is calculated at checkout, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee and price beat guarantee.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.

Related products

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder