Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
SPM-SEP-3276 Air/Oil Separator Element, 200 x 160 mm, photo 1
SPM-SEP-3276 Air/Oil Separator Element, 200 x 160 mm, photo 2
SPM-SEP-3276 Air/Oil Separator Element, 200 x 160 mm, photo 3

SPM-SEP-3276 Air/Oil Separator Element, 200 x 160 mm

$43.94 USD
  • SKU: SPM-SEP-3276
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time
  • Weight: 1.96 kg (4.32 lb)
Keep a spare: buy 2 and the second one is 5% off ($41.74)
Electronic Timer Condensate Drain Valve for A...: $25.02 $23.77 with this part
Nitrile (NBR) O-Ring Assortment Kit, Metric, ...: $9.36 $8.90 with this part
Members earn 43 points on this order. Join today to earn 200 points off your first order.
Sullair 408167009 is an air/oil separator element, 200 mm (7.87 in) across and 160 mm (6.30 in) high. The same element is listed under 80 other numbers from Air Maze, Air Supply Co (ASC), Bea, Bottarini, Cap and others, all in the cross reference table below.

The separator strips the fine oil mist out of the compressed air leaving the oil tank, so the oil stays in the compressor and the air going to the line is clean. Every element is checked against the part number before it ships, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee, worldwide delivery and price beat guarantee. Technical properties & cross references
Specifications
Part Type Air/Oil Separator Element
Replaces Sullair 408167009
Outside Diameter 200 mm (7.87 in)
Outer Diameter 200 mm (7.87 in)
Height 160 mm (6.30 in)
Media Glass fibre coalescing
Stat. HS-Code 842139
Country of Manufacture China
Cross references
Brand Code
Air Maze GS39041
Air Supply Co (ASC) 5060609
Air Supply Co (ASC) 5060610
Air Supply Co (ASC) 5070811
Air Supply Co (ASC) 8080909
Bea K20L170160004
Bottarini 221038
Bottarini 221056
Cap CAP310523
Cap CAP311048
Compair-Demag 159010
Compair-Demag 310024
Compair-Demag 431105
Compair-Demag 59448
Compair-Demag 98262102
Compair-Demag CK60006174
Compair-Demag CK6063120
Compair-Demag CK6086102
Compair-Demag E02102025
Domnick Hunter 551150350
Donaldson P525525
Donaldson P525526
Donaldson P525633
Donaldson P525641
Donaldson P525653
Donaldson P538563
Ecoair 93620037
Fai Filtri DFN-170160-00
Flam SU2309
Fleetguard AS2365
Fleetguard AS2398
HiFi Filter OS 5491
Ingersoll Rand 93620037
Irmer & Elze 578525
Irmer & Elze 578595
Irmer & Elze 7000662
Irmer & Elze 700662
Kellogg-Compair 98202121
Keltec KV120005
Keltec KV150013P
Keltec KV155002P
Keltec KV155016
Keltec KV175019P
Keltec KV61005
Keltec KV65014
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell 4900050491
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell 4900051491
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell 4900152107
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell 4900152331
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummell 4900155501
Noitech NS 000420
Radaelli 220569
Rotary Aire 1015202530
Rotorcomp 852870
Servatechnik 164077
SF Filter SAO56560
Sotras DB2004
Spare Part Mart SPM-SEP-3276
Sullair 1086
Sullair 250034111
Sullair 3196
Sullair 31960
Sullair 408167009
Sullair 47043
Sullair 49907
T.G. Filter 2170160
Technolab DV01175K
Technolab DVC01461K
Technolab DVC01971
Technolab DVC03131
United Air Filter S138D0022
United Air Filter S138D0094
United Air Filter S138D0218
United Air Filter S138D0930
United Air Filter S138D0979
United Air Filter S138D1266
United Air Filter S138D1294
United Air Filter S138D1421
United Air Filter S138D1449
United Air Filter S138D1455
United Air Filter S138D1525
Worthington Creyssensac FLR233

Price beat guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
Oxfil USD 54.92 17 Oct 2026
The Air Market USD 113.35 17 Oct 2026
FilterFinder Online USD 125.00 17 Oct 2026
Air Compressor Services USD 192.00 17 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 43.94 Today

Our price of USD 43.94 is 20% to 77% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Use cases & applications

Scheduled service
Change the separator at the hours in the compressor's service plan, usually together with the oil and the oil filter, and sooner if oil carry over or the separator pressure drop rises.

Breakdown spares
Keep one on the shelf so a loaded air/oil separator element does not stop the machine while parts are ordered.

Workshop and fleet stock
Workshops looking after several machines can stock this one element under any of its 81 part numbers.

Frequently asked questions

Is this a genuine Sullair 408167009?

No. It is an aftermarket air/oil separator element made to replace the Sullair 408167009. It is not made by or affiliated with Sullair, and the part number is used only to show what it replaces.

Will it fit my machine?

It replaces the element numbered Sullair 408167009 and the other numbers in the cross reference table. Check the number on the old element or in the machine's parts list, or measure it: this one is 200 mm (7.87 in) across and 160 mm (6.30 in) high.

When should I change the element?

Change the separator at the hours in the compressor's service plan, usually together with the oil and the oil filter, and sooner if oil carry over or the separator pressure drop rises.

How do I fit it?

Stop the compressor and let all the pressure out of the oil tank. Remove the old element, clean the sealing faces, fit the new element with its new gaskets and tighten evenly. Run the compressor and check for leaks.

Do you ship to my country?

Yes, we ship worldwide. Shipping is calculated at checkout, and every order is covered by our 30 day money back guarantee and price beat guarantee.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.

Related products

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder