Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
Fleetguard HF6320 Aftermarket Hydraulic Filter (SPM-HYD-1065)
Fleetguard HF6320 Aftermarket Hydraulic Filter, dimension drawing

Fleetguard HF6320 Aftermarket Hydraulic Filter

$10.40 USD
  • SKU: SPM-HYD-1065
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time
  • Weight: 0.49 kg (1.08 lb)
Keep a spare: buy 2 and the second one is 5% off ($9.88)
Nitrile (NBR) O-Ring Assortment Kit, Metric, ...: $9.36 $8.90 with this part
Universal Filter Strap Wrench for Oil, Fuel a...: $9.59 $9.12 with this part
Members earn 10 points on this order. Join today to earn 200 points off your first order.
Fleetguard HF6320, direct aftermarket replacement. This filter is a high-quality aftermarket hydraulic filter designed to replace a wide range of original filters from leading brands. With a body height of 139 mm, total height of 145 mm, largest inner diameter of 29 mm, and largest outer diameter of 89 mm, it offers a precise fit for various hydraulic systems. This filter is compatible with equipment from Caterpillar, Kaeser, New Holland (CNH), and Terex, making it a versatile choice for fleet maintenance. As a direct replacement, it delivers reliable filtration performance at a competitive price. Technical properties & cross references
Specifications
Body Height 139 mm (5 15/32")
Total Height 145 mm (5 23/32")
Largest Inner Diameter 29 mm (1 5/32")
Largest Outer Diameter 89 mm (3 1/2")
Stat. HS-Code 84149000
Country of Manufacture China
Cross references
Brand Code
Allis Chalmers 1004922
Allis Chalmers 10049229
Caterpillar 0814803H
Clark Hurst 244530
Clark Hurst 244639
Donaldson P550699
Fai Filtri 065-4-0167
Fleetguard HF6320
Heden 29501509
HiFi Filter SH 56370
Kaeser KOX FH102
Lansing-Linde 000T761001008
Mann-Filter / Mann & Hummel H 9007 x
Metso Lindemann 706201535700
Moxy 513783
New Holland (CNH) 0350506
New Holland (CNH) 2750503
New Holland (CNH) 71004922
New Holland (CNH) 710049229
New Holland (CNH) 906041008
New Holland (CNH) C2750503
New Holland (CNH) S300744
Oxfil HF.7200
Schopf 71972
Spare Part Mart SPM-HYD-1065
Tamrock 4699374
Terex 420030
Timberjack 8424159
Timberjack F004152
Valtra-Valmet 00480178
Valtra-Valmet 00480179
Volvo 900758

Price beat guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
FilterFinder Online USD 13.00 11 Oct 2026
G&T Engine Parts USD 14.84 11 Oct 2026
Oxfil USD 23.54 16 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 10.40 Today

Our price of USD 10.40 is 20% to 56% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Use cases & applications

Dusty Construction Sites
On construction sites with high airborne debris, this filter effectively captures contaminants to protect hydraulic components. Its robust construction ensures consistent flow even in harsh conditions, reducing wear on pumps and valves.

Continuous-Duty Industrial Machinery
For machines running extended shifts, this filter maintains oil cleanliness over long intervals. The large surface area helps sustain filtration efficiency without frequent changes, minimising downtime.

Mixed Fleet Maintenance
Fleet managers servicing equipment from multiple OEMs such as Caterpillar and New Holland can standardise on this filter. It simplifies inventory by covering several cross-references, reducing stock complexity and ordering errors.

Cold-Weather Operations
In low-temperature environments, the filter's design allows proper flow of viscous hydraulic oil. This prevents bypass valve opening and ensures full filtration from start-up, protecting sensitive components.

Frequently asked questions

How do I confirm this filter fits my machine?

Check your original filter's part number against the cross-reference list. Also measure the body height (139 mm), total height (145 mm), largest inner diameter (29 mm), and largest outer diameter (89 mm) to verify physical fit.

What is the filtration rating and media type?

This filter uses synthetic media for high dirt-holding capacity and efficiency. Specific micron rating is not provided, but it meets typical hydraulic system requirements for the listed cross-references.

What thread or mounting dimensions does it have?

Thread and mounting details are not specified. The filter has a largest inner diameter of 29 mm and outer diameter of 89 mm; ensure your housing matches these dimensions for a proper seal.

Is this an OEM or aftermarket filter?

This is an aftermarket replacement, not an OEM part. It is built to the original dimensions and ratings and serves as a direct replacement for the listed brands including Caterpillar, Donaldson, and Fleetguard.

How often should I replace this filter?

Follow your equipment manufacturer's recommended service intervals based on operating hours or conditions. Monitor the filter's condition and replace if you notice pressure drop or contamination.

What delivery and guarantee options are available?

We offer worldwide shipping with tracking, a 30-day money-back guarantee, and a price-beat guarantee. Specific delivery times are not stated.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.
Buyer's guideIs this the right part for you?

Our verdict

A hydraulic filter element 145 mm tall, 89 mm largest outside and 29 mm largest inside diameter. It crosses to Fleetguard HF6320, Donaldson P550699, Mann H 9007 x, HiFi SH 56370 and Kaeser KOX FH102, sold as SPM-HYD-1065.

Good for

  • Housings that take Fleetguard HF6320 or Donaldson P550699
  • New Holland (CNH), Timberjack, Valtra-Valmet and Terex machines listed in the cross references
  • Kaeser equipment using KOX FH102

Not the right choice for

  • Applications that need a stated micron rating or media type; the product page does not list them, so check the old element's rating first
  • Anyone who needs a branded element for a warranty claim; this is an aftermarket element

Key buying considerations

  • Measure the old element: 145 mm total height, 139 mm body height, 89 mm largest outer diameter, 29 mm largest inner diameter
  • Read the number on the old element and match it against the cross reference table before ordering
  • Check the old element's rating if your manual specifies one, since this page does not list it

In real-world use

A blocked hydraulic element opens the bypass and lets unfiltered oil back into the circuit, which wears pumps and valves. Typical signs are slow or jerky functions and a bypass indicator that stays tripped. Change the element on the machine's service interval and check the housing seal when you do.

How it compares

Same height and diameters as the elements it cross references. It is an aftermarket element made in China, sold under SPM-HYD-1065.

Quick answers

Will it replace Donaldson P550699?
Yes. P550699 is in the cross reference list, with Fleetguard HF6320, Mann H 9007 x, HiFi SH 56370 and Oxfil HF.7200.

What size is it?
145 mm total height, 89 mm largest outer diameter and 29 mm largest inner diameter.

Does it fit New Holland machines?
It crosses to New Holland (CNH) 0350506, 2750503, 71004922, 906041008 and S300744. Match the number on your old element.

Related products

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder