Direct from Specialist Manufacturers | 43,000+ Products Available | 30 day money back guarantee
Hitachi 4294131 Aftermarket Hydraulic Filter (SPM-HYD-1164)

Hitachi 4294131 Aftermarket Hydraulic Filter

$43.04 USD
  • SKU: SPM-HYD-1164
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock In-stock at manufacturer. Please add 5-10 days to shipping time
  • Weight: 0.3 kg (0.66 lb)
Keep a spare: buy 2 and the second one is 5% off ($40.89)
Nitrile (NBR) O-Ring Assortment Kit, Metric, ...: $9.36 $8.90 with this part
Universal Filter Strap Wrench for Oil, Fuel a...: $9.59 $9.12 with this part
Members earn 43 points on this order. Join today to earn 200 points off your first order.
Hitachi 4294131, direct aftermarket replacement. This aftermarket hydraulic filter, SPM part number SPM-HYD-1164, is a direct replacement for filters from Fai Filtri, Hitachi, and Oxfil. With a total height of 134 mm, outer diameter of 60 mm, and smallest inner diameter of 35.6 mm, it is designed to fit Hitachi equipment. Built to the original dimensions and ratings, it offers a cost-effective alternative without compromising on quality. Technical properties & cross references
Specifications
Body Height 125 mm (4 29/32")
Height-1 9 mm (11/32")
Total Height 134 mm (5 9/32")
Smallest Inner Diameter 35.6 mm (1 13/32")
Outer Diameter 60 mm (2 3/8")
Stat. HS-Code 84149000
Country of Manufacture China
Cross references
Brand Code
Fai Filtri CF-065-4-0613
Hitachi 4219713
Hitachi 4272367
Hitachi 4272369
Hitachi 4294127
Hitachi 4294131
Hitachi 4294844
Hitachi 4313065
Oxfil HF.7252
Spare Part Mart SPM-HYD-1164

Price beat guarantee

We check what other aftermarket sellers charge for this same part. Their prices on the date we checked:

Seller Price Checked
Oxfil USD 53.80 16 Oct 2026
FilterFinder Online USD 57.00 11 Oct 2026
G&T Engine Parts USD 106.92 11 Oct 2026
Hydrafil USD 397.95 11 Oct 2026
Spare Part Mart USD 43.04 Today

Our price of USD 43.04 is 20% to 89% less than these sellers.

Found this part cheaper somewhere else? Send us the listing and we will beat it by 5% under our Price Beat Guarantee. Every order is also covered by our 30 day money back guarantee.

Use cases & applications

Dusty Construction Sites
In heavy earthmoving environments, this filter protects hydraulic systems from abrasive particles, extending component life and reducing unplanned downtime.

Continuous-Duty Operations
For equipment running extended shifts, consistent filtration performance helps maintain system efficiency and prevents premature wear.

Fleet Maintenance Consolidation
Standardising on this filter across multiple Hitachi machines simplifies inventory management and reduces the risk of using incorrect parts.

Cold-Weather Startups
Designed to handle viscosity changes, it ensures reliable filtration during cold starts, protecting pumps and valves from contamination.

Frequently asked questions

How can I confirm this filter fits my equipment?

Check your existing filter's dimensions: body height 125 mm, total height 134 mm, outer diameter 60 mm, and smallest inner diameter 35.6 mm. It is compatible with Hitachi machinery, but always verify against your part number.

What is the filtration rating and media type?

The filtration rating and media type are not specified in the provided facts. For detailed technical data, please contact our support team.

What are the thread and fitting dimensions?

Thread and fitting details are not included in the specifications. The filter has a smallest inner diameter of 35.6 mm, but thread type and size are unconfirmed. Consult your service manual or measure your existing filter.

Is this an OEM or aftermarket part?

This is an aftermarket replacement, not a genuine OEM part. It is built to the original dimensions and ratings and serves as a direct substitute for Fai Filtri, Hitachi, and Oxfil filters.

How do I install this filter?

Installation is similar to the original filter. Ensure the sealing surfaces are clean, lubricate the gasket, and tighten to the manufacturer's recommended torque. Dispose of the old filter properly.

What delivery and guarantee options are available?

We offer worldwide shipping with tracking, a 30-day money-back guarantee, and a price-beat guarantee. For specific delivery times, please check at checkout.

Images and data are used as a guide and are deemed reliable to Spare Part Mart. Product may appear differently (e.g. colour) but will be as per the specs above. All cross references are deemed reliable to our knowledge. We encourage you to double check before ordering.

Related products

BACK TO TOP
Chat directly with MikeThe founder